Key Administration

Administrative Office

President, CEO, James Howard
Asst. to the President, CEO, Awilda Torres
Executive Vice President, COO, Cindy Howard
Assistant Executive Vice President, COO, Erika Travinski
Director of Fundraising, Marie Barse
Vice President of Day Programs, Chad Krause

Accounting Department

Controller, Kent Maynard
Sr. Staff Accountant, Lisa Ramsdell
Sr. Staff Accountant, Kevin Ryder

Personnel Department

Human Resource Director of Personnel, Bob Hill
Human Resource Generalist, Michelle Guntor

Transportation Services

Transportation Department, Sean Cristofori

Facilities Management

Plant Manager, Rinaldo Bernadone

Volunteer Board of Directors

President, Sherie Bombardier
Vice President, Barbara Reynolds
Treasurer, Barbara Palmer
Secretary, Linda Cournoyer

Luis Torres
James Graham
Jennifer Herrmann
Pat Lawrie
Annette Lazili
Barbara Palmer
Glenn Reynolds
Cheryl Ryan Chan
Jayne Bowler
Edelmira Spence

Day Program Services

Project Manager,
Vice President of Day Programs, Chad Krause
Assistant to the Vice President of Day Programs, Colleen Neely
Director of Family Supports, Ryan Chauvin
Director of Support Services, Nancy Moore
Director of Clinical Services, Ryan Chauvin
Director of Training, Sharon Doyen
Director of Quality Services, Kim Liss
Human Rights Coordinator, Ryan Chauvin

Center of Hope Day Habilitation

Program Administrator, Kristine Bauce
Program Director, Amanda Cournoyer
Program Manager, Denise Camerano
Nurse, Lori Gogolinski
LPN, Sandra Gallipeau
Senior Developmental Specialists, Megan Scannell, Kerri Fairbrother, Zach Lavergne

Quinebaug River Day Habilitation

Program Administrator/Registered Nurse, Carrie Kuszpa
Senior Developmental Specialist, Cyndi Olson
LPN, Terry Agnew

Southbridge Day Habilitation

Program Administrator, Julie Monette
Program Director , Roger Hodgkins
Nurse, Elizabeth Musante
Program Manager, Evelyn Marquez
Senior Developmental Specialists, Laura McTigue

West Street Day Habilitation

Program Administrator, Monique Chapdelaine
Nurse, Shannen Sherman
Senior Developmental Specialist, Mary Cloutier

Vocational Employment Services

Vocational Director,  Alexandria Kwasek
Assistant Vocational Director, Dianna Rebello
Job Developers, Ruth Montgomery
Small Business Manager, Ken LaHue